2012-2013 Officers

Please click on the arrows below to see images of the current officers of the Valley of Pittsburgh.  Thank you.

Gourgas Lodge of Perfection 14°



Shawn P. Lang, 32º
Thrice Potent Master

Brian T. Wilding, 32º
Deputy Master

Jeffrey R. Jones, 32º
Senior Warden

David L. Moore, 32º
Junior Warden

Eric S. Teasdale, 32º
Orator

Peter Leary, 32º
Master of Ceremonies

Christopher A. McNeal, 32º
Guard

Paul J. Roup, 33º
Treasurer

David w. Morgans, 33º
Secretary

Vito A. Urso, 33º
Hospitaler

Dennis R. Johnston, 33º
Tiler

Pennsylvania Council Princes of Jerusalem 16°



Erastus Z. Allen, 32º
Sovereign Prince

Joseph G. Whitaker, 32º
High Priest

Robert M. Polander, 32º
Senior Warden

Mitchell D. Goldstein, 32º
Junior Warden

Richard F. Kucera, 32º
Master of Ceremonies

Robert H. Nelson, 32º
Master of Entrances

Paul J. Roup, 33º
Treasurer

David W. Morgans, 33º
Secretary

Vito A. Urso, 33º
Hospitaler

Dennis R. Johnston, 33º
Tiler

Pittsburgh Chapter of Rose Croix 18°



James C. Mayes, 32º
Most Wise Master

Joshua S. Freeman, 32º
Senior Warden

Charles J. Anthony, 32º
Junior Warden

Matthew A. Boice, 32º
Orator

Kristin M. Douglas, 32º
Master of Ceremonies

Anthony J. Corcoran, 32º
Guard

Paul J. Roup, 33º
Treasurer

David W. Morgans, 33º
Secretary

Vito A. Urso, 33º
Hospitaler

Dennis R. Johnston, 33º
Tiler

Pennsylvania Consistory 32°



Jeffrey M. Wonderling, 33º
Commander-in-Chief

William G. Johnston, 32º
1st Lt. Commander

Rodney E. Boyce, 33º
2nd Lt. Commander

David C. Allison, 32º
Orator

B. Scott Allen, 32º
Master of Ceremonies

Aaron J. Antimary, 32º
Engineer and Senschal

David C. Runco, 32º
Standard Bearer

Jordan L. Frei, 32º
Guard

Paul J. Roup, 33º
Treasurer

David W. Morgans, 33º
Secretary

Vito A. Urso, 33º
Hospitaler

Dennis R. Johnston, 33º
Tiler

Thomas K. Sturgeon, 33º
Deputy for the State of Pennsyvlvania

Trustees



Thomas M. Gasmire, 33º

George W. Polnar, 33º

Keith J. Caito, 33º

Jeff A. Biddle, 33º

Glenn D. Miller, II, 33º

Richard A. Rodibaugh, 33º

Shawn P. Lang, 32º
Thrice Potent Master

Erastus Z. Allen, 32º
Sovereign Prince

James C. Mayes, 32º
Most Wise Master

Jeffrey M. Wonderling, 33º
Commander In Chief

Executive Committee



Jeffrey M. Wonderling, 33º

William G. Johnston, 32º

Rodney E. Boyce, 33º

Shawn P. Lang, 32º

Brian T. Wilding, 32º

Erastus Z. Allen, 32º

Joseph G. Whitaker, 32º

James C. Mayes, 32º

Joshua S. Freeman, 32º

Paul J. Roup, 33º

David W. Morgans, 33º

Jeff A. Biddle, 33º

Trustees Emeritus



Patrick J. Blackwell, 33º

Donald H. Coaster, 33º

Charles W. Doege, Jr., 33º

Robert E. Dunkleman, 33º

William J. Ebertshauser, 33º

Edward H. Fowler, Jr., 33º

Steven A. George, 33º

Robert R. Havers, Sr., 33º

John W. Hisiro, 33º

Albert L. Kappeler, Jr., 33º

Robert Mellon, 33º

Donald E. Sauer, 33º

Walter L. Sykes, 33º

Kurt R. Teshe, 33º

Vito A. Urso, 33º

Secretary Emeritus



Elwood R. Schultise, 33º